Processing Personal Data Disclosure Text

MIKROSAN MAKINA OTOMOTIV YEDEK PARÇA KALIP SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM ŞİRKETI LIGHTING TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF DATA

  1. a) Data Controller and Representative

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law No. 6698”), your personal data; Mikrosan Makine Otomotiv Yedek Parça Kalip San. Ve Tic. Joint Stock Company within the scope explained below.

  1. b) For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Your collected personal data is carried out by our relevant business units for the development of commercial activities carried out by our company and the related business processes are carried out, planning and execution of business activities, following financial and / or accounting works, planning our company's commercial and / or business strategies and execution, management of relations with business partners and / or suppliers, carrying out the necessary work by our business units to make use of the products and / or services offered by our company and carrying out the relevant business processes, planning and executing the sales processes of products and / or services, / or the use of services in marketing activities, including electronic commercial messages, for planning marketing processes, creating and promoting services tailored to you, advertising, promotions, etc. Sending commercial electronic messages, conducting activities aimed at determining the financial risks of customers, planning and executing customer relations management processes, following up contractual processes and / or legal requests, following customer demands and / or complaints, the liking of the relevant people and the usage habits of the products and services offered by the Company Planning and execution of the activities required for the recommendation and promotion of the relevant persons by customizing according to their needs, planning and / or execution of the processes of creating and / or increasing commitment to the products and / or services offered by the Company, planning and / or executing customer satisfaction activities, To ensure the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety of the relevant persons in the relationship, to follow up the legal affairs, to ensure that the Company's activities are carried out in accordance with the Company procedures and / or the relevant legislation. For the purposes of planning and execution of the Company's audit activities, planning and / or execution of Company financial risk processes, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.
Your personal data will be processed by our Company. You can find detailed information about the processing of the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy of Mikrosan Makine Otomotiv Yedek Parça Kalip Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi, which is shared with the public on the website www.mikrosanmakina.com.

  1. c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; Within the framework of our relations with you, our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, group companies, as well as legally authorized public institutions and / or private persons, limited to the above-mentioned purposes. Personal data specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698 can be transferred within the framework of the terms and purposes of processing and processed domestically or abroad.

ç) Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection

Your personal data are processed for various legal reasons in order to continue our business relationship and continue our commercial activities within the framework of our relations with you and are collected from sources such as e-mail in the physical environment verbally and / or in writing. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (b) and (c) of this Disclosure Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

  1. d) Rights of Personal Data Owners Stipulated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698 As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our e-mail Company, our company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, our company will charge the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In this context, personal data owners:
  • Learning whether personal data is being processed,
  • Requesting information if personal data has been processed,